USA Cup

2040 Cup - Group #62 Standings


# Team W L Pct RD GB
1 Hackensack Mighty Hawks      14 6 .700 +66 -
2 Cleveland Thunder      13 7 .650 +45 1
3 Ogden Colonels      10 10 .500 -22 4
4 Monterey Titans      9 11 .450 -13 5
5 Troy Trojans      8 12 .400 -1 6
6 Rockville Bison Bot      6 14 .300 -75 8

Cup Match-Ups

Iowa City Rhinos (VI.17) @ Santa Monica Carp (Legends)          Yakima Yankees (VI.2) @ Allen '54 Chevy (Legends)          
Kansas City Colts (V.11) @ Los Angeles Isótopos (Legends)          Daly City Dire Wolves (V.13) @ Topeka Titans (II.1)          
Dayton Hawks (III.3) @ Broomfield Roadrunners (Legends)          Folsom Razorbacks (IV.5) @ Corvallis Ravens (II.2)          
Columbus Patriots (III.2) @ Bronx Athletics (II.2)          Farmington Hills Cardinals (IV.2) @ Laredo Mules (II.2)          
New York Lancers (Legends) @ Solana Beach Palms (IV.3)          Concord Jets (IV.8) @ Minneapolis Tigers (II.2)          
Alexandria Athletics (Legends) @ Midwest City Bombers (IV.6)          Cedar Rapids Royals (IV.2) @ Skokie Sharks (III.1)          
Miami Americans (V.14) @ Mount Prospect Raiders (V.8)          Sioux City Catfish (III.4) @ Lincoln Park Wolves (IV.3)          
El Monte Eagles (V.1) @ Durham Bulls (V.11)          Davis Devils (IV.5) @ Simi Valley Pirates (V.14)          
Independence Americans (VI.1) @ Louisville Cardinals (IV.3)          Brockton Bombers (IV.7) @ Muncie Flyers (VI.18)          
Montgomery Mountaineers (IV.6) @ Oceanview Woods Grizzlies (V.1)          Waipahu Indians (V.9) @ Eastpointe Wolverines (V.5)          
Apopka Rockets (III.4) @ Port Arthur Pirates (V.1)          Conroe Tigers (II.1) @ Navajo Nation Fighting Perogies (V.7)          
Overland Park Dogs (VI.16) @ Greenville Leopards (V.1)          Ironbridge City Knights (V.1) @ Lombard Raiders (VI.6)          
Berwyn Bikers (IV.1) @ Walla Walla Wolverines (VI.30)          Macon Killer Bees (V.12) @ Terre Haute Hawks (VI.29)          
Berlin Chili Peppers (IV.2) @ Brentwood Bearcats (V.11)          Palo Alto Aliens (III.3) @ Tallahassee Tigers (V.13)          
Tuskegee Red Tails (V.9) @ Woodland Sharks (VI.9)          Maple Grove Titans (IV.2) @ Coeur d Alene Indians (IV.8)          
Binghamton Bobcats (IV.4) @ Elk Grove Blue Jays (VI.20)          Huntersville Titans (VI.3) @ East Mudville Wolverines (VI.6)          


Top 30 Remaining Teams

Alexandria Athletics [347.69]      New York Lancers [335.55]      Santa Monica Carp [298.41]      
Allen '54 Chevy [281.76]      Los Angeles Isótopos [264.43]      Topeka Titans [252.52]      
Columbus Patriots [251.18]      Broomfield Roadrunners [241.35]      Corvallis Ravens [241.22]      
Bronx Athletics [235.94]      Laredo Mules [222.14]      Solana Beach Palms [208.25]      
Farmington Hills Cardinals [206.60]      Minneapolis Tigers [206.29]      Sioux City Catfish [191.59]      
Conroe Tigers [188.40]      Cedar Rapids Royals [185.53]      Midwest City Bombers [182.95]      
Berwyn Bikers [180.38]      Palo Alto Aliens [178.64]      Davis Devils [178.49]      
Skokie Sharks [177.16]      Dayton Hawks [174.34]      Folsom Razorbacks [168.51]      
Maple Grove Titans [167.41]      Mount Prospect Raiders [166.66]      Montgomery Mountaineers [165.85]      
Apopka Rockets [163.37]      Concord Jets [161.72]      Lincoln Park Wolves [156.37]      
64 teams remaining

Cup Links

Hall of Champions       Previous Season | 2040 |       Show Overall Group Stage Standings