USA Cup

2038 Cup - Group #38 Standings


# Team W L Pct RD GB
1 Germantown Giants      18 2 .900 +65 -
2 Cedar Rapids Royals      11 9 .550 +24 7
3 Birmingham Athletics      11 9 .550 +23 7
4 Castle Rock Isotopes      10 10 .500 +11 8
5 Mansfield Reds Bot      5 15 .250 -51 13
6 Oxnard Cavemen Bot      5 15 .250 -72 13

Cup Match-Ups

St. Louis Park Pilgrims (V.11) @ Topeka Titans (Legends)          Bolingbrook Beavers (IV.1) @ Alexandria Athletics (Legends)          
Savannah Titans (V.7) @ Roanoke Orioles (II.1)          Council Bluffs Buffaloes (IV.8) @ Denver Broncos (III.1)          
Haverhill Halflings (II.1) @ Broomfield Roadrunners (Legends)          Westbrook Lumberjacks (VI.3) @ Glendale Marshals (III.2)          
Milpitas Trojans (III.2) @ Bronx Athletics (Legends)          Waynesboro Highlanders (IV.8) @ West Applewood Knights (II.1)          
Albany Venom (IV.6) @ Allentown Rebels (II.2)          Great Falls Sharks (IV.5) @ Thunder Bay Red Raiders (III.2)          
Normal Knights (V.16) @ Los Angeles Isótopos (II.2)          St. Clair Shores Bears (V.7) @ Brownsville Bulldogs (IV.4)          
Oklahoma City Bobcats (III.1) @ Jacksonville Jaguars (III.1)          Sumter Highlanders (IV.5) @ Corvallis Ravens (III.3)          
Amarillo Wranglers (V.9) @ Warsaw Phoenixes (III.4)          Kingman Aztecs (VI.23) @ Margate Magicians (II.2)          
Des Plaines Elephants (IV.6) @ Napa Blue Jays (III.3)          East Arkham Leopards (VI.4) @ Detroit Tigers (III.4)          
Grand Blanc Vikings (II.2) @ Weston Wranglers (IV.3)          Moscow Moose (IV.5) @ Grand Island Giants (V.11)          
Naples Wildcats (VI.4) @ Appleton Foxes (IV.1)          Affton Braves (IV.3) @ Frankfort Friars (IV.7)          
Cambridge Isotopes (IV.1) @ Syracuse Yankees (IV.5)          Port Saint Lucie Pirates (IV.1) @ Hendersonville Hippos (IV.8)          
Columbus Patriots (IV.4) @ Eastpointe Wolverines (III.2)          Huntington Catfish (III.3) @ Anaheim Ducks (IV.6)          
Richmond Stags (II.2) @ Plymouth Pilgrims (V.5)          Lincoln Park Wolves (IV.3) @ Boynton Beach Badgers (V.13)          
Battle Creek Sting (Legends) @ San Antonio Spartans (VI.28)          Warwick Stallions (IV.6) @ Berwyn Bikers (V.1)          
Colorado Springs Condors (IV.7) @ East Mudville Wolverines (V.3)          New Britain Cubs (IV.2) @ North Bergen Polar Bears (VI.7)          


Top 30 Remaining Teams

Topeka Titans [321.85]      Alexandria Athletics [303.29]      Grand Blanc Vikings [280.12]      
Roanoke Orioles [271.92]      Denver Broncos [254.90]      Battle Creek Sting [253.27]      
Broomfield Roadrunners [248.67]      Glendale Marshals [242.50]      Bronx Athletics [237.27]      
West Applewood Knights [235.49]      Allentown Rebels [234.64]      Thunder Bay Red Raiders [232.43]      
Oklahoma City Bobcats [224.18]      Richmond Stags [222.92]      Haverhill Halflings [221.65]      
Los Angeles Isótopos [212.53]      Columbus Patriots [210.68]      Brownsville Bulldogs [201.49]      
Jacksonville Jaguars [200.39]      Cambridge Isotopes [198.32]      Albany Venom [198.13]      
Corvallis Ravens [195.78]      Warsaw Phoenixes [194.71]      Margate Magicians [193.74]      
Milpitas Trojans [186.43]      New Britain Cubs [186.40]      Bolingbrook Beavers [181.84]      
Waynesboro Highlanders [181.21]      Napa Blue Jays [173.38]      Detroit Tigers [170.79]      
64 teams remaining

Cup Links

Hall of Champions       Previous Season | 2038 |       Show Overall Group Stage Standings